Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Travelcare

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important for Travelcare.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Travelcare will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of the Travelcare website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Travelcare team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.


Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to the various services we provide.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect the correct functioning of our site.


Links to third-party sites

Travelcare has links to other websites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Want to know more?

Either it’s a business account or leisure travel, Travelcare will offer you a relaxed and comfortable travel experience!

Phone number

+351 223 322 237 237

+351 225 084 760 760


Rua Damião de Góis 323
4050-227 - Porto, Portugal

Still have questions?

Talk to us or schedule a meeting.
We promise to answer quickly.

A member of Uniglobe Travel

Subscribe newsletter